Same Day Jaipur Tour By Car From Delhi

Same Day Jaipur Tour By Car From Delhi

Departure Date

Daily

Duration

1 Day

Views

2018

Maximum Seats

100

Jaipur is the capital of Rajasthan State in India. Jaipur is founded in 1727 by Maharaj Jai Sigh II, who ruled Jaipur state from 1699-1744. Initially his Capital was Amber, which lies at a distance of  11 km from Jaipur . He consulted several books on architects before making the layout Same Day Jaipur Tour By Car with a great trip to India.Jaipur is also known as the Pink City. Jaipur is a shoppers Elysium. You can find many different kinds of handicrafts, jewelry, fabrics, even carpets here.  It offers the best traditional Rajasthani artworks and textiles from this city are world famous.

SAME DAY JAIPUR TOUR BY CAR:

ITINERARY GIVEN BELOW:-

AT 6:00 AM:- Pick Up From Delhi Hotel/ Delhi Airport Or Gurgaon Hotel And Transfer To Jaipur By Car (240 Km In 5 Hr Drive):-

Early morning at 6 am our assistant meets you on Delhi Hotel/ Delhi Airport Or Gurgaon Hotel and transfer to Jaipur around 5 hr drive you are in Jaipur.

AT 11 AM:- Start Sightseeing Of Jaipur:-

On arrive in Jaipur our guide is waiting for you on the way to Amber Fort, meet your guide and start your guiding tour of Jaipur.

VISIT:- 

AMBER FORT:- It was built by Raja Man Singh in the 16th century and was completed by Sawai Jai Singh in the 18th century.

JAL MAHAL (Water Palace):- Jal Mahal is located in the middle of Man Sagar Lake in the city of Jaipur.

After above monuments around 1 PM take 1 hour break in Jaipur best Multicuisine Restaurant. Post Lunch Visit:-

CITY PALACE OF JAIPUR:- It was built between 1729 to 1732 by Sawai Maan Singh II.

HAWA MAHAL (Wind Palace):- It was built in 1799 by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh designed by Lal  Chand Ustad in the form of crown of krishna, the Hindu God.

JANTAR MANTAR:- It was built in 1734 by Sawai Man Singh II. it features the world’s largest stone sundial.

 

AT 4:30 PM or 5 PM:- Jaipur Transfer (240 Km in 5 Hr Drive).

Post Jaipur sightseeing proceed to Delhi around 5 hr drive at 9:30 Pm or 10 Pm you are in Delhi.

AT 10 PM:- Drop On Delhi Hotel/ Delhi Airport Or Gurgaon Hotel.

After reach at Delhi our representative drop you on Delhi Hotel/ Delhi Airport Or Gurgaon Hotel.

 

 

Book Your Tour Now

 

YOUR EXPERIENCE:

Name
Rating

Book Tour

Tour Name Price Per Adult Price Per Child Available Seats Departure Date Duration
Same Day Jaipur Tour By Car From Delhi $ 0 $ 0 100 Anytime 1 Day

Booking Information

Name Price ( Adults/Children ) Persons ( Adults/Children ) Quantity Total

SUMMARY

Subtotal $
Total $

Customer Information

*
First Name is required.
*
Last Name is required.
*
Number Phone is required.
*
Address is required.
Thank You. Your booking have received and booking number is